1 South St, Granville

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: V. GranvilleTax ID: 117.18-3-10Property Address: 1 South StProperty Class: 220 – 2 Family ResSchool District: GranvilleSize/Acreage: Front: 108 ft, Depth: 147 ft Land Assessment: $15,300Total Assessment: $115,600Full Market Value: $156,216 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 5Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Kitchens: 2Year Built: 1900Number of Stories: 2Total Living Area (sq ft): 2,696Basement Type:…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: V. Granville
Tax ID: 117.18-3-10
Property Address: 1 South St
Property Class: 220 – 2 Family Res
School District: Granville
Size/Acreage: Front: 108 ft, Depth: 147 ft

Land Assessment: $15,300
Total Assessment: $115,600
Full Market Value: $156,216

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 5
Number of Bathrooms: 2
Number of Kitchens: 2
Year Built: 1900
Number of Stories: 2
Total Living Area (sq ft): 2,696
Basement Type: Full

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Hot wtr/stm
Fuel Type: Oil

Directions and Description:
2 story tan house, located on the corner of Church and South. Has a detached garage in the rear.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.