103 South Willaims St, Whitehall

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality of V. WhitehallSWIS: 535201Tax ID: 60.6-6-90Address: 103 South Williams StProperty Class: 411 – ApartmentSchool District: WhitehallTotal Acreage/Size: 45 x 176Land Assessment: 2026 – $18,000Total Assessment: 2026 – $112,800Full Market Value: 2026 – $112,800 Year Built: 1950Gross Floor Area: 2,067Stories: 2 Sewer Type: Comm/publicWater Supply: Comm/publicUtilities: Electric Directions and Description:2 story tan building, clearly marked…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality of V. Whitehall
SWIS: 535201
Tax ID: 60.6-6-90
Address: 103 South Williams St
Property Class: 411 – Apartment
School District: Whitehall
Total Acreage/Size: 45 x 176
Land Assessment: 2026 – $18,000
Total Assessment: 2026 – $112,800
Full Market Value: 2026 – $112,800

Year Built: 1950
Gross Floor Area: 2,067
Stories: 2

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Electric

Directions and Description:
2 story tan building, clearly marked 103. Appears to have multiple apartments.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.