1147 Dix Ave, Kingsbury

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: KingsburyTax ID: 146.14-1-66Property Address: 1147 Dix AveProperty Class: 220 – 2 Family ResSchool District: Hudson FallsSize/Acreage: Front: 132 ft, Depth: 165 ft Land Assessment: $29,000Total Assessment: $190,100Full Market Value: $190,100 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Kitchens: 2Year Built: 1942Number of Stories: 2Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,609Basement Type:…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: Kingsbury
Tax ID: 146.14-1-66
Property Address: 1147 Dix Ave
Property Class: 220 – 2 Family Res
School District: Hudson Falls
Size/Acreage: Front: 132 ft, Depth: 165 ft

Land Assessment: $29,000
Total Assessment: $190,100
Full Market Value: $190,100

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 2
Number of Bathrooms: 2
Number of Kitchens: 2
Year Built: 1942
Number of Stories: 2
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,609
Basement Type: Crawl

Sewer Type: Private
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Gas & elec
Heat Type: Electric
Fuel Type: Electric

Directions and Description:
2 story white house, mailbox clearly marked 1147.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.