16 County Route 64A, Salem

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: SalemTax ID: 232.4-2-17Property Address: 16 County Route 64AProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: SalemSize/Acreage: 0.96 Ac Land Assessment: $27,800Total Assessment: $132,000Full Market Value: $180,822 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 1.5Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1900Number of Stories: 2Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,765Basement Type: Partial Sewer Type: PrivateWater…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: Salem
Tax ID: 232.4-2-17
Property Address: 16 County Route 64A
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Salem
Size/Acreage: 0.96 Ac

Land Assessment: $27,800
Total Assessment: $132,000
Full Market Value: $180,822

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 3
Number of Bathrooms: 1.5
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1900
Number of Stories: 2
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,765
Basement Type: Partial

Sewer Type: Private
Water Supply: Private
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Hot air
Fuel Type: Oil

Directions and Description:
2 story white house, clearly marked 16.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.