16 Wall St, Kingsbury

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality of V. Hudson FallsSWIS: 534401Tax ID: 154.9-5-24.1Address: 16 Wall StProperty Class: 411 – ApartmentSchool District: Hudson FallsTotal Acreage/Size: 64 x 83Land Assessment: 2026 – $16,900Total Assessment: 2026 – $242,300Full Market Value: 2026 – $242,300 Year Built: 1965Gross Floor Area: 3,474Stories: 3 Sewer Type: Comm/publicWater Supply: Comm/publicUtilities: Gas & elec Directions and Description:3 story brick…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality of V. Hudson Falls
SWIS: 534401
Tax ID: 154.9-5-24.1
Address: 16 Wall St
Property Class: 411 – Apartment
School District: Hudson Falls
Total Acreage/Size: 64 x 83
Land Assessment: 2026 – $16,900
Total Assessment: 2026 – $242,300
Full Market Value: 2026 – $242,300

Year Built: 1965
Gross Floor Area: 3,474
Stories: 3

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Gas & elec

Directions and Description:
3 story brick sided house with yellow trim. Appears to have multiple apartments.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.