1615 County Route 21, Hampton

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: HamptonTax ID: 80.-1-13Property Address: 1615 County Route 21Property Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: GranvilleSize/Acreage: 3.03 Ac Land Assessment: $47,100Total Assessment: $167,600Full Market Value: $167,600 Building Style: ColonialNumber of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1970Number of Stories: 2Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,344Basement Type: Full Sewer Type: PrivateWater Supply:…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: Hampton
Tax ID: 80.-1-13
Property Address: 1615 County Route 21
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Granville
Size/Acreage: 3.03 Ac

Land Assessment: $47,100
Total Assessment: $167,600
Full Market Value: $167,600

Building Style: Colonial
Number of Bedrooms: 3
Number of Bathrooms: 1
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1970
Number of Stories: 2
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,344
Basement Type: Full

Sewer Type: Private
Water Supply: Private
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Hot air
Fuel Type: Oil

Directions and Description:
2 story yellow house, mailbox post across the street clearly marked 1615.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.