19 Rock Ave, Whitehall

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: V. WhitehallTax ID: 51.17-1-20Property Address: 19 Rock AveProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: WhitehallSize/Acreage: 1.1 Ac Land Assessment: $35,300Total Assessment: $123,900Full Market Value: $123,900 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1920Number of Stories: 1.7Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,176Basement Type: Full Sewer Type: Comm/publicWater…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: V. Whitehall
Tax ID: 51.17-1-20
Property Address: 19 Rock Ave
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Whitehall
Size/Acreage: 1.1 Ac

Land Assessment: $35,300
Total Assessment: $123,900
Full Market Value: $123,900

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 3
Number of Bathrooms: 2
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1920
Number of Stories: 1.7
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,176
Basement Type: Full

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Hot air
Fuel Type: Oil

Directions and Description:
1.5 story house located at the end of Rock Ave.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.