20 Broadway, Whitehall

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality of V. WhitehallSWIS: 535201Tax ID: 51.17-2-21Address: 20 BroadwayProperty Class: 620 – ReligiousSchool District: WhitehallTotal Acreage/Size: 66 x 157Land Assessment: 2026 – $24,000Total Assessment: 2026 – $263,900Full Market Value: 2026 – $263,900 Year Built: 1950Gross Floor Area: 8,140Stories: 1 Sewer Type: Comm/publicWater Supply: Comm/publicUtilities: Electric Directions and Description:Large brick building, appears to have been previously…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality of V. Whitehall
SWIS: 535201
Tax ID: 51.17-2-21
Address: 20 Broadway
Property Class: 620 – Religious
School District: Whitehall
Total Acreage/Size: 66 x 157
Land Assessment: 2026 – $24,000
Total Assessment: 2026 – $263,900
Full Market Value: 2026 – $263,900

Year Built: 1950
Gross Floor Area: 8,140
Stories: 1

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Electric

Directions and Description:
Large brick building, appears to have been previously used as a church.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.