2006 State Route 29, Greenwich

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: GreenwichTax ID: 229.-2-24Property Address: 2006 State Route 29Property Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: GreenwichSize/Acreage: Front: 63 ft, Depth: 120 ft Land Assessment: $41,500Total Assessment: $172,000Full Market Value: $172,000 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1880Number of Stories: 1.7Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,686Basement Type:…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: Greenwich
Tax ID: 229.-2-24
Property Address: 2006 State Route 29
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Greenwich
Size/Acreage: Front: 63 ft, Depth: 120 ft

Land Assessment: $41,500
Total Assessment: $172,000
Full Market Value: $172,000

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 3
Number of Bathrooms: 1
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1880
Number of Stories: 1.7
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,686
Basement Type: Partial

Sewer Type: Private
Water Supply: Private
Utilities: Gas & elec
Heat Type: Hot air
Fuel Type: Oil

Directions and Description:
2 story white house with green shutters, clearly marked 2006. Adjacent to auction lot 76. Property butts up to the river.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.