205&207 Broadway, Whitehall

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality of V. WhitehallSWIS: 535201Tax ID: 60.9-2-5Address: 205&207 BroadwayProperty Class: 411 – ApartmentSchool District: WhitehallTotal Acreage/Size: 66 x 162Land Assessment: 2026 – $25,000Total Assessment: 2026 – $139,400Full Market Value: 2026 – $139,400 Year Built: 1900Gross Floor Area: 2,876Stories: 2 Sewer Type: Comm/publicWater Supply: Comm/publicUtilities: Electric Directions and Description:2 story white building clearly marked 205 and…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality of V. Whitehall
SWIS: 535201
Tax ID: 60.9-2-5
Address: 205&207 Broadway
Property Class: 411 – Apartment
School District: Whitehall
Total Acreage/Size: 66 x 162
Land Assessment: 2026 – $25,000
Total Assessment: 2026 – $139,400
Full Market Value: 2026 – $139,400

Year Built: 1900
Gross Floor Area: 2,876
Stories: 2

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Electric

Directions and Description:
2 story white building clearly marked 205 and 207. Appears to have multiple apartments.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.