23 Adams, Whitehall

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: V. WhitehallTax ID: 60.9-1-21Property Address: 23 Adams StProperty Class: 220 – 2 Family ResSchool District: WhitehallSize/Acreage: 0.2 Ac Land Assessment: $20,000Total Assessment: $96,400Full Market Value: $96,400 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Kitchens: 2Year Built: 1880Number of Stories: 2Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,380Basement Type: Partial Sewer Type: Comm/publicWater…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: V. Whitehall
Tax ID: 60.9-1-21
Property Address: 23 Adams St
Property Class: 220 – 2 Family Res
School District: Whitehall
Size/Acreage: 0.2 Ac

Land Assessment: $20,000
Total Assessment: $96,400
Full Market Value: $96,400

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 3
Number of Bathrooms: 2
Number of Kitchens: 2
Year Built: 1880
Number of Stories: 2
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,380
Basement Type: Partial

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Electric
Fuel Type: Electric

Directions and Description:
2 story white house, clearly marked 23. Appears to have multiple apartments.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.