28 Mountain St, Whitehall

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: V. WhitehallTax ID: 60.6-6-2Property Address: 28 Mountain StProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: WhitehallSize/Acreage: Front: 77 ft, Depth: 132 ft Land Assessment: $23,000Total Assessment: $62,500Full Market Value: $62,500 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 5Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1850Number of Stories: 2Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,752Basement Type:…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: V. Whitehall
Tax ID: 60.6-6-2
Property Address: 28 Mountain St
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Whitehall
Size/Acreage: Front: 77 ft, Depth: 132 ft

Land Assessment: $23,000
Total Assessment: $62,500
Full Market Value: $62,500

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 5
Number of Bathrooms: 1
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1850
Number of Stories: 2
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,752
Basement Type: Partial

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Hot air
Fuel Type: Oil

Directions and Description:
2 story blue house, located to the right of house 26. Has apparent fire damage.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.