38 Myrtle Ave, Cambridge

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality of V. Cambridge, CambridgeSWIS: 532201Tax ID: 263.7-1-1Address: 38 Myrtle AveProperty Class: 642 – Health bldgSchool District: CambridgeTotal Acreage/Size: 102.1Land Assessment: 2026 – $176,528Total Assessment: 2026 – $1,088,132Full Market Value: 2026 – $1,145,402 Year Built: 1917Gross Floor Area: 21,565Stories: 3 Sewer Type: Comm/publicWater Supply: Comm/publicUtilities: Electric Directions and Description:Property has 2 entrances, one on Academy…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality of V. Cambridge, Cambridge
SWIS: 532201
Tax ID: 263.7-1-1
Address: 38 Myrtle Ave
Property Class: 642 – Health bldg
School District: Cambridge
Total Acreage/Size: 102.1
Land Assessment: 2026 – $176,528
Total Assessment: 2026 – $1,088,132
Full Market Value: 2026 – $1,145,402

Year Built: 1917
Gross Floor Area: 21,565
Stories: 3

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Electric

Directions and Description:
Property has 2 entrances, one on Academy St and one on Myrtal Ave. Appears to be a large complex made up of multiple buildings. Auctioneer could not access property.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.