4 1/2 Feeder St, Kingsbury

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: V. Hudson FallsTax ID: 154.6-9-16Property Address: 4 1/2 Feeder StProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: Hudson FallsSize/Acreage: 0.11 Ac Land Assessment: $7,700Total Assessment: $151,200Full Market Value: $151,200 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1850Number of Stories: 1.5Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,044Basement Type: Partial…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: V. Hudson Falls
Tax ID: 154.6-9-16
Property Address: 4 1/2 Feeder St
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Hudson Falls
Size/Acreage: 0.11 Ac

Land Assessment: $7,700
Total Assessment: $151,200
Full Market Value: $151,200

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 4
Number of Bathrooms: 1
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1850
Number of Stories: 1.5
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,044
Basement Type: Partial

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Gas & elec
Heat Type: Hot air
Fuel Type: Natural Gas

Directions and Description:
1.5 story white house, located behind house 6.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.