4 Mulberry St, Kingsbury

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: V. Hudson FallsTax ID: 154.14-2-30Property Address: 4 Mulberry StProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: Hudson FallsSize/Acreage: 0.13 Ac Land Assessment: $9,100Total Assessment: $258,700Full Market Value: $258,700 Building Style: RanchNumber of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 1.5Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 2018Number of Stories: 1Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,052Basement Type: Full Sewer Type:…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: V. Hudson Falls
Tax ID: 154.14-2-30
Property Address: 4 Mulberry St
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Hudson Falls
Size/Acreage: 0.13 Ac

Land Assessment: $9,100
Total Assessment: $258,700
Full Market Value: $258,700

Building Style: Ranch
Number of Bedrooms: 2
Number of Bathrooms: 1.5
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 2018
Number of Stories: 1
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,052
Basement Type: Full

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Gas & elec
Heat Type: Hot air
Fuel Type: Natural Gas

Directions and Description:
Single story tan house, with white trim. Clearly marked 4. Has a 1 car attached garage.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.