43 Catherine St, Fort Ann

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: V. Fort AnnTax ID: 112.10-8-12Property Address: 43 Catherine StProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: Fort AnnSize/Acreage: 0.31 Ac Land Assessment: $28,184Total Assessment: $121,888Full Market Value: $121,888 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1850Number of Stories: 2Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,732Basement Type: Partial Sewer…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: V. Fort Ann
Tax ID: 112.10-8-12
Property Address: 43 Catherine St
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Fort Ann
Size/Acreage: 0.31 Ac

Land Assessment: $28,184
Total Assessment: $121,888
Full Market Value: $121,888

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 3
Number of Bathrooms: 1
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1850
Number of Stories: 2
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,732
Basement Type: Partial

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Hot air
Fuel Type: Oil

Directions and Description:
2 story red house with green shutters, has a detached garage.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.