438 Lower Main St, Fort Edward

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: Fort EdwardTax ID: 163.6-1-30Property Address: 438 Lower Main StProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: Hudson FallsSize/Acreage: 0.21 Ac Land Assessment: $17,600Total Assessment: $90,000Full Market Value: $100,000 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1900Number of Stories: 2Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,312Basement Type: Full Sewer…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: Fort Edward
Tax ID: 163.6-1-30
Property Address: 438 Lower Main St
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Hudson Falls
Size/Acreage: 0.21 Ac

Land Assessment: $17,600
Total Assessment: $90,000
Full Market Value: $100,000

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 4
Number of Bathrooms: 1
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1900
Number of Stories: 2
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,312
Basement Type: Full

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Gas & elec
Heat Type: Hot air
Fuel Type: Natural Gas

Directions and Description:
2 story white house with green trim, located on the corner of Main and Gibson.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.