447 State Route 29, Easton

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality of EastonSWIS: 532689Tax ID: 228.-5-15Address: 447 State Route 29Property Class: 455 – Dealer-prod.School District: GreenwichTotal Acreage/Size: 2.2Land Assessment: 2026 – $229,000Total Assessment: 2026 – $340,000Full Market Value: 2026 – $430,380 Year Built: 1985Gross Floor Area: 3,040Stories: 1 Sewer Type: PrivateWater Supply: PrivateUtilities: Electric Directions and Description:Large grey building with multiple garage bays, mailbox clearly…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality of Easton
SWIS: 532689
Tax ID: 228.-5-15
Address: 447 State Route 29
Property Class: 455 – Dealer-prod.
School District: Greenwich
Total Acreage/Size: 2.2
Land Assessment: 2026 – $229,000
Total Assessment: 2026 – $340,000
Full Market Value: 2026 – $430,380

Year Built: 1985
Gross Floor Area: 3,040
Stories: 1

Sewer Type: Private
Water Supply: Private
Utilities: Electric

Directions and Description:
Large grey building with multiple garage bays, mailbox clearly marked 447.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.