5 1/2 Williams St, Whitehall

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: V. WhitehallTax ID: 51.18-2-20Property Address: 5 1/2 Williams StProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: WhitehallSize/Acreage: 0.05 Ac Land Assessment: $5,000Total Assessment: $81,100Full Market Value: $81,100 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1875Number of Stories: 1.7Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,115Basement Type: Full Sewer Type:…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: V. Whitehall
Tax ID: 51.18-2-20
Property Address: 5 1/2 Williams St
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Whitehall
Size/Acreage: 0.05 Ac

Land Assessment: $5,000
Total Assessment: $81,100
Full Market Value: $81,100

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 2
Number of Bathrooms: 1
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1875
Number of Stories: 1.7
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,115
Basement Type: Full

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Hot wtr/stm
Fuel Type: Oil

Directions and Description:
1.5 story grey house, property sits behind house 5. Research access and right of way.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.