5 Maple Ave, Fort Edward

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: V. Fort EdwardTax ID: 163.14-4-17Property Address: 5 Maple AveProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: Fort EdwardSize/Acreage: 0.24 Ac Land Assessment: $22,000Total Assessment: $107,000Full Market Value: $118,889 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 1.5Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1900Number of Stories: 1.5Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,323Basement Type: Partial Sewer…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: V. Fort Edward
Tax ID: 163.14-4-17
Property Address: 5 Maple Ave
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Fort Edward
Size/Acreage: 0.24 Ac

Land Assessment: $22,000
Total Assessment: $107,000
Full Market Value: $118,889

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 3
Number of Bathrooms: 1.5
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1900
Number of Stories: 1.5
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,323
Basement Type: Partial

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Gas & elec
Heat Type: Hot air
Fuel Type: Natural Gas

Directions and Description:
1.5 story yellow house, clearly marked 5.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.