51 Church St, Granville

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: V. GranvilleTax ID: 117.14-9-22Property Address: 51 Church StProperty Class: 230 – 3 Family ResSchool District: GranvilleSize/Acreage: 1 Ac Land Assessment: $25,300Total Assessment: $56,500Full Market Value: $76,351 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 6Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Kitchens: 3Year Built: 1900Number of Stories: 2.7Total Living Area (sq ft): 2,645Basement Type: Full Sewer Type: Comm/publicWater…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: V. Granville
Tax ID: 117.14-9-22
Property Address: 51 Church St
Property Class: 230 – 3 Family Res
School District: Granville
Size/Acreage: 1 Ac

Land Assessment: $25,300
Total Assessment: $56,500
Full Market Value: $76,351

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 6
Number of Bathrooms: 3
Number of Kitchens: 3
Year Built: 1900
Number of Stories: 2.7
Total Living Area (sq ft): 2,645
Basement Type: Full

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Hot wtr/stm
Fuel Type: Oil

Directions and Description:
2.5 story white house, clearly marked 51.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.