55 Railroad Ave, Salem

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: SalemTax ID: 232.4-2-20Property Address: 55 Railroad AveProperty Class: 220 – 2 Family ResSchool District: SalemSize/Acreage: 0.44 Ac Land Assessment: $24,900Total Assessment: $95,000Full Market Value: $130,137 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Kitchens: 2Year Built: 1900Number of Stories: 2Total Living Area (sq ft): 2,492Basement Type: Full Sewer Type: PrivateWater Supply:…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: Salem
Tax ID: 232.4-2-20
Property Address: 55 Railroad Ave
Property Class: 220 – 2 Family Res
School District: Salem
Size/Acreage: 0.44 Ac

Land Assessment: $24,900
Total Assessment: $95,000
Full Market Value: $130,137

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 4
Number of Bathrooms: 2
Number of Kitchens: 2
Year Built: 1900
Number of Stories: 2
Total Living Area (sq ft): 2,492
Basement Type: Full

Sewer Type: Private
Water Supply: Private
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Hot air
Fuel Type: Oil

Directions and Description:
2 story tan house, located to the right of house 55.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.