590 Lower Oak St, Fort Edward

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: Fort EdwardTax ID: 163.6-4-19.1Property Address: 590 Lower Oak StProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: Hudson FallsSize/Acreage: 0.42 Ac Land Assessment: $29,600Total Assessment: $139,700Full Market Value: $155,222 Building Style: Manuf'd HousingNumber of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1989Number of Stories: 1Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,306Basement Type: Slab/pier Sewer…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: Fort Edward
Tax ID: 163.6-4-19.1
Property Address: 590 Lower Oak St
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Hudson Falls
Size/Acreage: 0.42 Ac

Land Assessment: $29,600
Total Assessment: $139,700
Full Market Value: $155,222

Building Style: Manuf'd Housing
Number of Bedrooms: 3
Number of Bathrooms: 2
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1989
Number of Stories: 1
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,306
Basement Type: Slab/pier

Sewer Type: Private
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Gas & elec
Heat Type: Hot air
Fuel Type: Natural Gas

Directions and Description:
Single story grey house on an overgrown lot, marked 590 by the door. Has a 1 car garage.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.