60 Black Hole Hollow Rd, White Creek

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: White CreekTax ID: 250.-1-20.1Property Address: 60 Black Hole Hollow RdProperty Class: 240 – Rural resSchool District: CambridgeSize/Acreage: 54.76 Ac Land Assessment: $110,600Total Assessment: $300,000Full Market Value: $384,615 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 1.5Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1860Number of Stories: 1.7Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,665Basement Type: Full Sewer Type:…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: White Creek
Tax ID: 250.-1-20.1
Property Address: 60 Black Hole Hollow Rd
Property Class: 240 – Rural res
School District: Cambridge
Size/Acreage: 54.76 Ac

Land Assessment: $110,600
Total Assessment: $300,000
Full Market Value: $384,615

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 3
Number of Bathrooms: 1.5
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1860
Number of Stories: 1.7
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,665
Basement Type: Full

Sewer Type: Private
Water Supply: Private
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Hot wtr/stm
Fuel Type: Oil

Directions and Description:
1.5 story grey house, mailbox clearly marked 60. House sits back off the road. Appears to have multiple outbuildings.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.