680 Lily Pond Rd, Granville

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: GranvilleTax ID: 133.-1-35.2Property Address: 680 Lily Pond RdProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: HartfordSize/Acreage: 2.13 Ac Land Assessment: $28,100Total Assessment: $104,000Full Market Value: $140,541 Building Style: Manuf'd HousingNumber of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1995Number of Stories: 1Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,680Basement Type: Slab/pier Sewer Type: PrivateWater…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: Granville
Tax ID: 133.-1-35.2
Property Address: 680 Lily Pond Rd
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Hartford
Size/Acreage: 2.13 Ac

Land Assessment: $28,100
Total Assessment: $104,000
Full Market Value: $140,541

Building Style: Manuf'd Housing
Number of Bedrooms: 3
Number of Bathrooms: 2
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1995
Number of Stories: 1
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,680
Basement Type: Slab/pier

Sewer Type: Private
Water Supply: Private
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Hot air
Fuel Type: Oil

Directions and Description:
Single story white house with a green metal roof, sits back off the road. Research access and right of way.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.