7684 State Route 40, Hartford

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: HartfordTax ID: 140.-2-37Property Address: 7684 State Route 40Property Class: 240 – Rural resSchool District: HartfordSize/Acreage: 39 Ac Land Assessment: $51,800Total Assessment: $203,400Full Market Value: $214,105 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 2.5Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1805Number of Stories: 2Total Living Area (sq ft): 3,000Basement Type: Partial Sewer Type: PrivateWater Supply:…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: Hartford
Tax ID: 140.-2-37
Property Address: 7684 State Route 40
Property Class: 240 – Rural res
School District: Hartford
Size/Acreage: 39 Ac

Land Assessment: $51,800
Total Assessment: $203,400
Full Market Value: $214,105

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 4
Number of Bathrooms: 2.5
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1805
Number of Stories: 2
Total Living Area (sq ft): 3,000
Basement Type: Partial

Sewer Type: Private
Water Supply: Private
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Hot air
Fuel Type: Oil

Directions and Description:
2 story white house, mailbox clearly marked 7684. Has a detached garage. Appears to include a wood sided barn just up the road.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.