79-85 Main St, Granville

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality of V. GranvilleSWIS: 533201Tax ID: 117.14-7-1Address: 79-85 Main StProperty Class: 482 – Det row bldgSchool District: GranvilleTotal Acreage/Size: 0.23Land Assessment: 2026 – $29,800Total Assessment: 2026 – $162,500Full Market Value: 2026 – $219,595 Year Built: 1950Gross Floor Area: 8,943Stories: 2 Sewer Type: Comm/publicWater Supply: Comm/publicUtilities: Electric Directions and Description:Brick building with multiple storefronts, located at…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality of V. Granville
SWIS: 533201
Tax ID: 117.14-7-1
Address: 79-85 Main St
Property Class: 482 – Det row bldg
School District: Granville
Total Acreage/Size: 0.23
Land Assessment: 2026 – $29,800
Total Assessment: 2026 – $162,500
Full Market Value: 2026 – $219,595

Year Built: 1950
Gross Floor Area: 8,943
Stories: 2

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Electric

Directions and Description:
Brick building with multiple storefronts, located at the corner of River and S Main.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.