88 Blind Buck Rd, Salem

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: SalemTax ID: 209.-5-37Property Address: 88 Blind Buck RdProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: SalemSize/Acreage: 0.83 Ac Land Assessment: $28,600Total Assessment: $188,000Full Market Value: $257,534 Building Style: ContemporaryNumber of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 1.5Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1985Number of Stories: 1.5Total Living Area (sq ft): 2,025Basement Type: Full Sewer Type: PrivateWater Supply:…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: Salem
Tax ID: 209.-5-37
Property Address: 88 Blind Buck Rd
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Salem
Size/Acreage: 0.83 Ac

Land Assessment: $28,600
Total Assessment: $188,000
Full Market Value: $257,534

Building Style: Contemporary
Number of Bedrooms: 3
Number of Bathrooms: 1.5
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1985
Number of Stories: 1.5
Total Living Area (sq ft): 2,025
Basement Type: Full

Sewer Type: Private
Water Supply: Private
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Hot wtr/stm
Fuel Type: Oil

Directions and Description:
1.5 story wood sided house with white trim.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.