9 Ave A, White Creek

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: V. Cambridge, White CreekTax ID: 263.8-1-20.1Property Address: 9 Ave AProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: CambridgeSize/Acreage: 0.66 Ac Land Assessment: $26,200Total Assessment: $244,000Full Market Value: $312,821 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 2.5Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1910Number of Stories: 2.5Total Living Area (sq ft): 3,531Basement Type: Partial Sewer…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: V. Cambridge, White Creek
Tax ID: 263.8-1-20.1
Property Address: 9 Ave A
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Cambridge
Size/Acreage: 0.66 Ac

Land Assessment: $26,200
Total Assessment: $244,000
Full Market Value: $312,821

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 4
Number of Bathrooms: 2.5
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1910
Number of Stories: 2.5
Total Living Area (sq ft): 3,531
Basement Type: Partial

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Private
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Hot wtr/stm
Fuel Type: Oil

Directions and Description:
2 story grey house, clearly marked 9. Located at the corner of Ave A and Ave B. Has a detached garage in the rear.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.