94 East Potter Ave, Granville

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: V. GranvilleTax ID: 117.19-1-30Property Address: 94 East Potter AveProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: GranvilleSize/Acreage: Front: 90 ft, Depth: 145 ft Land Assessment: $15,200Total Assessment: $96,400Full Market Value: $130,270 Building Style: Manuf'd HousingNumber of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 1.5Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1957Number of Stories: 1Total Living Area (sq ft): 920Basement…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: V. Granville
Tax ID: 117.19-1-30
Property Address: 94 East Potter Ave
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Granville
Size/Acreage: Front: 90 ft, Depth: 145 ft

Land Assessment: $15,200
Total Assessment: $96,400
Full Market Value: $130,270

Building Style: Manuf'd Housing
Number of Bedrooms: 2
Number of Bathrooms: 1.5
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1957
Number of Stories: 1
Total Living Area (sq ft): 920
Basement Type: Full

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Hot air
Fuel Type: Oil

Directions and Description:
Single story green house with a 1 car attached garage. Mailbox clearly marked 94.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.