Broadway St, Fort Edward

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality of V. Fort EdwardSWIS: 533001Tax ID: 171.6-1-28.3Address: Broadway StProperty Class: 449 – Other StorageSchool District: Fort EdwardTotal Acreage/Size: 0.35Land Assessment: 2026 – $30,000Total Assessment: 2026 – $90,300Full Market Value: 2026 – $100,333 Year Built: 1950Gross Floor Area: 9,100Stories: 2 Sewer Type: Comm/publicWater Supply: Comm/publicUtilities: Gas & elec Directions and Description:Large tan building located behind…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality of V. Fort Edward
SWIS: 533001
Tax ID: 171.6-1-28.3
Address: Broadway St
Property Class: 449 – Other Storage
School District: Fort Edward
Total Acreage/Size: 0.35
Land Assessment: 2026 – $30,000
Total Assessment: 2026 – $90,300
Full Market Value: 2026 – $100,333

Year Built: 1950
Gross Floor Area: 9,100
Stories: 2

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Gas & elec

Directions and Description:
Large tan building located behind auction lot 38. Research access and right of way.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.